Enroll »
Home
Activities
All Activities
Waterfront
Swimming
Teen Activities
Program
Overview
PreK – Kindergarten
1st – 4th Grade
Older Campers & Teens
About Us
Our Difference
Values & Traditions
Our Staff
Camp Community
Location
History
Videos
Alumni
Foundation
Camp Info
Transportation
Dates & Rates
Summer 2024
Extended Care
Camp Calendar
Camp Info Night
Parent Info
Health & Safety
Directions
Testimonials
FAQs
Summer Jobs
Contact Us
Menu
Home
Activities
All Activities
Waterfront
Swimming
Teen Activities
Program
Overview
PreK – Kindergarten
1st – 4th Grade
Older Campers & Teens
About Us
Our Difference
Values & Traditions
Our Staff
Camp Community
Location
History
Videos
Alumni
Foundation
Camp Info
Transportation
Dates & Rates
Summer 2024
Extended Care
Camp Calendar
Camp Info Night
Parent Info
Health & Safety
Directions
Testimonials
FAQs
Summer Jobs
Contact Us
Camp Information for Summer 2022 –
Learn More
Enroll Now
Log In
Contact
Summer Jobs
Menu
Enroll Now
Log In
Contact
Summer Jobs
Home
Activities
All Activities
Waterfront
Swimming
Teen Activities
Program
Overview
PreK – Kindergarten
1st – 4th Grade
Older Campers & Teens
About Us
Our Difference
Values & Traditions
Our Staff
Camp Community
Location
History
Videos
Alumni
Foundation
Camp Info
Transportation
Dates & Rates
Summer 2024
Extended Care
Camp Calendar
Camp Info Night
Parent Info
Health & Safety
Directions
Testimonials
FAQs
Summer Jobs
Contact Us
Menu
Home
Activities
All Activities
Waterfront
Swimming
Teen Activities
Program
Overview
PreK – Kindergarten
1st – 4th Grade
Older Campers & Teens
About Us
Our Difference
Values & Traditions
Our Staff
Camp Community
Location
History
Videos
Alumni
Foundation
Camp Info
Transportation
Dates & Rates
Summer 2024
Extended Care
Camp Calendar
Camp Info Night
Parent Info
Health & Safety
Directions
Testimonials
FAQs
Summer Jobs
Contact Us
Meet Our 2019 Summer Staff
Back to Main Staff Page
See Our Camp Directors & Year Round Team
2019 Admin Leadership Team
(Top, L-R) Ben Coburn, Jeffrey Witney, Sam Anderson, Hobie Woods, Sarah Nelson, Becky Visser, Trevor Nelson, Isaac Fayman. (Bottom, L-R) Mike Rostkowski, Amy Woods, Anna Hennessy, Jenna Olson, Danni McDonagh, Katya Sadek, JoJo Peterson, Ann Woods, Gus the Camp Dog, Jessie Haugan. (Not pictured: Katie Christensen, Trevor Nelson, Rose Tuttle).
Read Admin Leadership Team Bios
Unit One Staff
(Top, L-R) Romeo Vides, Brett Sterrer, Hayley Dennings, Alexa Sanchez. (Bottom, L-R) Erin Woods, Katie Christensen, EV Estoesta, Fatima Sanchez, Ireland Kennedy. (Not Shown) Nainoa Azevedo, Giulia Sarti.
Read Unit One Staff Bios
Unit Two Staff
(Top, L-R) Sam Anderson, Sam Tuttle, Jeremy Wickbolt, Alex Sanchez, Connor Richard. (Bottom, L-R) Kayla Loftus, Joanna Gold, Katelyn Matheny.
Read Unit Two Staff Bios
Outdoor Explorers Staff
(Top, L-R) Ryan Karow, Rio Nickerson. (Bottom, L-R) Ivan Dikov, Cameron Capie, and Blanca Vides.
Read Outdoor Explorers Staff Bios
Reservoir Staff
(Top, L-R) Danni McDonagh, Owen Reed, Nainoa Azevedo. (Bottom L-R) Dillon Wall, Cassidy Boyd.
Read Reservoir Staff Bios
Waterfront Staff
(L-R) Sammy Saracevic, Karl Forster, Ben Coburn, Jeffrey Witney.
Read Waterfront Staff Bios
Swim Staff
(L-R) Cameron Bishop, Anna Hennessy, Jenna Olson, Jake Kallick, Valerie Naranjo, Adriana Saroni.
Read Swim Staff Bios
Horseback Riding Staff
(Top, L-R) Hunter Spillan, Becky Visser, Sydney Cave, Cassidy Wall. (Bottom, L-R) Abby Post, Madison Laflamme, Katya Sadek, Jojo Peterson, Becky Weinstein.
Read Ride Staff Bios
2019 Junior Counselors
(Top, L-R) Sonali Mudunuri, Elyssa Lloyd, Zach McShane, Freddie Bell, Alexander King Evans, JC Counselor Emma Grove. (Bottom, L-R) Bella Rotzin, Loren Walker, Raleigh Walker, Aubriana Musha, Ananya Velpuri.